Kiddiegogo Limited, Datchet

write review
updated on 31 May 2018

Official Data

Official Name
ROCKITT LTD
Reg. office address
10 PORTLAND BUSINESS CENTRE MANOR HOUSE LANE, SL3 9EG, DATCHET, Berkshire
Company Number
09068597
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/03/2015 - KIDDIEGOGO LTD
SIC Code
63120 - Web portals
Date of Incorporation
03 Jun 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Are you struggling to find the right club for your child? One that will help them grow and develop?
Kiddiegogo.co.uk makes it easy to browse and book free and paid kids activities in one place. We take card payment and paypal for paid clubs.
We also make it easy for clubs to list their club and make it easily accessible to parents. Are you struggling to find the right club for your child? One that will help them grow and develop? Kiddiegogo.co.uk makes it easy to browse and book free and paid kids activities in one place. We take card payment and paypal for paid clubs. We also make it easy for clubs to list their club and make it easily accessible to parents.


Company description
As parents, we always have a million and one things to do. We could all do with an extra day in the week and a little helping hand along the way. Kiddiegogo’s here to help. Kiddiegogo helps you find your local children's activities and clubs all in one central place. Because we know it can be a frustrating and time-consuming experience, we help you navigate through the maze of activities and clubs in your neighbourhood. We've done all the hard work for you so you can now sit back, enjoy and discover of some amazing activities in your area. Once you’ve found something you like, you can book it online instantly.
It's simple, super-convenient, and you’ll get time back to do more important things (instead of trawling the internet). About the founders We’re parents ourselves. Children are important to us and we want to give every child the opportunity to enjoy and participate in activities that help them develop. Our passion is about inspiring children, giving them the chance to learn and grow through activities. Through this discovery, they’ll find the things they love and treasure throughout their childhood. Joyce is a busy mum of two.
She’s on a mission to eradicate “I’m bored” from her household, so she’s in charge of discovering new and interesting things for the kids to do. That’s why she’s always on the look-out for awesome kids’ activities for kiddiegogo. Andrew is a tech geek. He also likes getting his kids out and about in London, so looks forward to finding ways to keep them busy and amused. He looks after the kiddiegogo website to make sure it’s a great experience for parents, providers and clubs.
Keywords:
Kids Activities, Web Portal, Free Kids Activities
Categories
Kids Clubs
Kiddiegogo Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Kiddiegogo Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 Jacob Close
    SL4 5PT  Windsor
    07968 093480
  2. 29 William Street
    SL4 1BB  Windsor
    01753 290175
  3. Stovell Road
    SL4 5JB  Windsor
    07735582663
  4. 448 PERTH AV
    SL1 4TS  Slough
    01753 694090
  5. Swallow Street
    SL0 0HS  Iver
    01753 911086
  6. Black Park Road
    SL3 6DS  Wexham
    01603 895500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies